Awards

Awards Won
  • 2013 Parents' Choice Recommended Award (DVD)
  • 2012 Cynopsis Kids !magination Awards Finalist
  • 2012 Parents' Choice Recommended Award (DVD)
  • 2011 Parents' Choice Award - Approved Seal
  • 2010 Pulcinella ‘Official Selection’ (Cartoons on the Bay) in TV Series for Preschool
  • 2010 Finalist in Best Preschool Animated Series Category, KidScreen Awards
  • 2008 Finalist, MIPCOM Jr. Licensing Challenge
Awards Won
  • 2010 Prix Jeunesse Finalist
  • 2009 Pulcinella Award (Cartoons on the Bay) for Best TV Series
  • 2009 Hugo Certificate of Merit Award in Animated Series
  • 2008 Hugo Silver Plaque Award in Animated Program
Awards Won
  • 2013 Parents' Choice Recommended Award (DVD)
  • 2012 Parents' Choice Recommended Award (Television)
  • 2011 Parents' Choice Award - Approved Seal
  • 2010 Pulcinella ‘Official Selection’ (Cartoons on the Bay) in TV Series for Preschool
  • 2010 Finalist in Best Preschool Animated Series Category, KidScreen Awards
  • 2008 Japan Prize finalist in the Preschool category
  • 2008 Hugo Certificate of Merit Award in Animated Series
  • 2008 Prix Jeunesse Finalist
  • 2008 Parents' Choice Award - Approved Seal
  • 2007 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Individual Achievement in Music and Composition
Awards Won
  • 2009 Annie Award Nomination for Achievement in Music for TV– “RockabyeFreakie” (Guy Michelmore)
  • 2008 Daytime Emmy Award for Individual Achievement in Animation – Storyboard Artist Peter Ferk
  • 2008 International Trickfilm Festival Stuttgart (ITFS) nomination in the "Animated Series" category
  • 2008 Silver World Medal at the New York Festival TV Broadcasting Awards
  • 2008 Annie Award Nomination for Best Animation Production Artist – “Creepie& The Candy Factory” (Natasha Liberman)
  • 2007 Pulcinella Award Nomination (Cartoons on the Bay) for Best TV Series for Children
  • 2007 Hugo Award - Silver Plaque for Animated TV Series
  • 2007 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
  • 2007 Audience Award (Cartoons on the Bay) for TV Series for Children 8-12
  • 2007 Annie Award Nomination for Best Directing/TV "Tell-Tale Poem"
Awards Won
  • 2011 Finalist in Best Kids Animated Series Category, KidScreen Awards
  • 2010 Pulcinella ‘Official Selection’ (Cartoons on the Bay) in TV Series for Kids
Awards Won
  • 2008 Daytime Emmy Award for New Approaches (Daytime Children’s Programming)
Awards Won
  • 2007 Approved Parents' Choice Award for Pet Alien Nintendo DS Game
  • 2004 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Awards Won
  • 2008 Parents' Choice Award - Approved Seal
  • 2008 Humanitas Prize Finalist for Animation Writing

 

  • 2007 Parents' Choice Award - Recommended Seal
  • 2007 Finalist for the Int’l Wildlife Film Festival in the Children's Program category
  • 2007 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • 2007 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Original Song - Children's/Animated

 

  • 2006 Humanitas Prize Finalist for Animation Writing
  • 2006 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • 2006 Parents' Choice Awards - Recommended Seal

 

  • 2005 Hugo Chicago Int’l TV Award- Silver Plaque- for Outstanding Animated Program
  • 2005 Bronze World Medal in the New York Festivals
  • 2005 Humanitas Prize Finalist for Animation Writing

 

  • 2004 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • 2004 Chicago Film Festival - Silver Hugo Award
  • 2004 Parents' Choice Recommended Award

 

Awards Won
  • 2009 Pulcinella Award Nomination (Cartoons on the Bay) for Crossmedia Project
Awards Won
  • 2008 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Direction in a Children's Animated Program
  • 2008 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Writing in Animation (Sindy McKay, Dennis Haley, Marcy Brown, Dennys McCoy, Pamela Hickey)
  • 2008 Prix Jeunesse Finalist for 7-11 Fiction "The Gift"
  • 2008 Parents' Choice Award – Silver Award

 

  • 2007 Parents' Choice Award - Silver Award
  • 2007 Humanitas Winner for Children's Animation category for "The Gift" written by Sindy McKay, Dennis Haley & Marcy Brown
  • 2007 Daytime Emmy Award for Individual Achievement in Storyboarding - Trevor Wall
  • 2007 Two Daytime Emmy Nominations for Outstanding Performers in an Animated Program
  • 2007 Annie Award Nomination for Best Music/TV "The Gift"
  • 2007 Annie Award Nomination for Best Voice Acting/TV "MiGaleon" (Ferny)

 

  • 2006 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • 2006 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
  • 2006 Two Daytime Emmy Nominations for Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • 2006 Two Daytime Emmy Nominations for Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
  • 2006 Parents' Choice Awards – Silver Medal for TV category
  • 2006 New York Festivals Gold World Medal for Youth/Young Adult Programs “Creepy Cabbages of County Galway”

 

  • 2005 Daytime Emmy Award for Production Color
  • 2005 Daytime Emmy Award for Music Direction & Composition
  • 2005 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Direction & Composition
  • 2005 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
  • 2005 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Production Color
  • 2005 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing
  • 2005 BAFTA Award for Best International Children’s Program
  • 2005 Gold Hugo Award in the Animated Series category
  • 2005 Humanitas Prize for Animation Writing
  • 2005 Annie award nomination for Outstanding Achievement in Voice Acting in an Animated Production
  • 2005 Annie award nomination for Production Design in an Animated TV Production

 

  • 2004 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation in Color Design
  • 2004 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation in Storyboarding
  • 2004 Daytime Emmy Award Nomination for Sound Editing
  • 2004 Daytime Emmy Award Nomination for Individual Achievement in Production Design
  • 2004 Daytime Emmy Award Nomination for Storyboarding
  • 2004 Hugo Chicago Film Festival Gold Plaque Award
  • 2004 FICCI-Frames Award for Outstanding Animated Program
  • 2004 Pulcinella Award Nomination in the Children’s category
  • 2004 Prix Jeunesse Web Prize winner
  • 2004 Parents' Choice Silver Honor Award for TV category
  • 2004 Annie Award Nomination for Outstanding Achievement in an Animated TV Production for Children
  • 2004 Annie Award Nomination for Outstanding Voice Acting in an Animated Production
  • 2004 Genesis Commendation Award from the Humane Society of the United States

 

  • 2003 Parent's Choice Award
  • 2003 Chicago Film Festival Silver Hugo Award
Awards Won
  • British Academy (BAFTA) Award
Awards Won
  • 2012 Pulcinella ‘International Panorama’ (Cartoons on the Bay) in TV Series for Kids
Awards Won
  • 2004 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Performer: John Ritter
  • 2004 New York Festivals Finalist Certificate for Children’s Programs
  • 2003 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Best Animated Program
  • 2003 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Performer in an Animated Series (John Ritter)
  • 2003 Two Daytime Emmy Nominations for Sound
  • 2002 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Best Animated Program
  • 2002 Three Daytime Emmy Nominations for Outstanding Performer in an Animated Series (Kel Mitchell, Cree Summer & John Ritter)
  • 2002 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Sound Editing
  • 2002 New York Festivals Silver World Medal for Children’s Program (ages 2-6) “Jetta’s Project-Nothing”
  • 2001 Humanitas Award
  • 2001 New York Festivals Finalist Certificate for Children’s Programs (ages 2-6)
  • 2000 New York Festivals Gold Medal for Children’s Program
Awards Won
  • 2007 Parents' Choice Award - Recommended Seal
  • 2006 Daytime Emmy Nomination for Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition
  • 2005 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
  • 2005 New York Festivals Finalist Certificate for Children’s Programs (ages 2-6)
  • 1 other Daytime Emmy Nomination
Awards Won
  • 2003 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing
Awards Won
  • Video Librarian’s Gold Award
Awards Won
  • 2012 Finalist in Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie, KidScreen Awards
Awards Won
  • MCA/Universal Best Children’s Film Gold 
Awards Won
  • 2003 Daytime Emmy for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Design